Internal Awards 2020-21
Award | Class | English Name | Chinese Name |
Most Improved Student Award | 1A | LAI KA PAK | 黎嘉柏 |
Most Improved Student Award | 1B | PUN SZE KI | 潘思琪 |
Most Improved Student Award | 1C | CHENG YI HANG | 鄭懿恆 |
Most Improved Student Award | 1D | LAI FUNG CHUN | 黎奉津 |
Most Improved Student Award | 1E | CHAN YUET LING | 陳月玲 |
Most Improved Student Award | 2A | CHEN YAN TUNG | 陳欣彤 |
Most Improved Student Award | 2B | KWONG WANG YIP | 鄺宏業 |
Most Improved Student Award | 2C | YU KA YAT | 余家溢 |
Most Improved Student Award | 2D | CHAN MAN KWAN | 陳曼筠 |
Most Improved Student Award | 3A | FONG SUM YIN | 方心妍 |
Most Improved Student Award | 3B | CHAN WING HIM | 陳穎謙 |
Most Improved Student Award | 3C | WONG HIN CHU | 黃獻駐 |
Most Improved Student Award | 3D | LAM KA MAN | 林嘉雯 |
Most Improved Student Award | 4A | HO HOMAN | 何嵐 |
Most Improved Student Award | 4B | YUNG TSZ CHING JESSIE | 容芷澄 |
Most Improved Student Award | 4C | LI SHING CHAK | 李承澤 |
Most Improved Student Award | 4D | MA LINGKAI | 馬凌鍇 |
Most Improved Student Award | 5A | NG PAK CHUN | 伍柏臻 |
Most Improved Student Award | 5B | LEUNG YIK SING | 梁亦昇 |
Most Improved Student Award | 5C | CHENG YI CHEUNG | 鄭伊翔 |
Most Improved Student Award | 5D | NG WAI PANG | 吳偉鵬 |
Principal Ho Yin Man Memorial Scholarship | 1C | LIN WAI MING | 連蔚名 |
Principal Ho Yin Man Memorial Scholarship | 2D | MOK FRANCES | 莫湘宜 |
Principal Ho Yin Man Memorial Scholarship | 3D | CHAN CHING HANG | 陳靖姮 |
Principal Ho Yin Man Memorial Scholarship | 4B | CHEUNG YAN YIN | 張恩妍 |
Principal Ho Yin Man Memorial Scholarship | 4D | MA HIU YAU | 馬曉悠 |
Principal Ho Yin Man Memorial Scholarship | 5B | SO CHEONG | 蘇暢 |
Award | Class | English Name | Chinese Name |
First in Secondary One | 1C | LIN WAI MING | 連蔚名 |
First in Secondary Three | 3D | CHEUNG MAN CHING | 張敏程 |
First in Secondary Two | 2D | MOK FRANCES | 莫湘宜 |
Second in Secondary One | 1A | MO YIU HEI | 毛耀熙 |
Second in Secondary Three | 3D | LEUNG KA WING | 梁嘉穎 |
Second in Secondary Two | 2D | LIN WEIWEN | 林偉文 |
Third in Secondary One | 1A | LIANG NGA LAM | 梁雅琳 |
Third in Secondary Three | 3D | CHEUNG CHUN KI | 鄭晉祺 |
Third in Secondary Two | 2D | CHAN HEI LAM | 陳希嵐 |
Top of the Level in Chinese History | 1A | YU CHUN YUI | 余駿睿 |
Top of the Level in Chinese Language | 1A | LIANG NGA LAM | 梁雅琳 |
Top of the Level in English Language | 1A | TSANG CHUI YING | 曾翠瑩 |
Top of the Level in Integrated Humanities | 1A | TSANG CHUI YING | 曾翠瑩 |
Top of the Level in Mathematics | 1A | WONG CHUN HEI | 黃俊熙 |
Top of the Level in Music | 1A | MO YIU HEI | 毛耀熙 |
Top of the Level in Life Education | 1B | LAM YAN YAN | 林茵茵 |
Top of the Level in Religious Education | 1C | LIN WAI MING | 連蔚名 |
Top of the Level in Science | 1C | LIN WAI MING | 連蔚名 |
Top of the Level in Physical Education | 1D | WONG KA LAM | 王嘉琳 |
Top of the Level in Technology & Living | 1D | TSANG TSZ CHING | 曾梓晴 |
Top of the Level in Visual Arts | 1D | TSANG TSZ CHING | 曾梓晴 |
Top of the Level in Putonghua | 1E | LEE CHUN FUNG | 李俊鋒 |
Top of the Level in Music | 2C | PUN CHI HO | 潘志豪 |
Top of the Level in Chinese History | 2D | CHAN HEI LAM | 陳希嵐 |
Top of the Level in Chinese Language | 2D | CHAN HEI LAM | 陳希嵐 |
Top of the Level in English Language | 2D | FONG YIN LOK | 方彥洛 |
Top of the Level in Integrated Humanities | 2D | LIN WEIWEN | 林偉文 |
Top of the Level in Life Education | 2D | YANG KAM YING | 楊錦嶸 |
Top of the Level in Mathematics | 2D | YANG KAM YING | 楊錦嶸 |
Top of the Level in Physical Education | 2D | LIN WEIWEN | 林偉文 |
Top of the Level in Putonghua | 2D | NG KING HIN | 吳璟軒 |
Top of the Level in Religious Education | 2D | CHAN HEI LAM | 陳希嵐 |
Top of the Level in Science | 2D | LIN WEIWEN | 林偉文 |
Top of the Level in Technology & Living | 2D | LIN WEIWEN | 林偉文 |
Top of the Level in Visual Arts | 2D | KU WING NAM | 古穎楠 |
Top of the Level in Physical Education | 3B | CHUNG WING NGA | 鍾詠雅 |
Top of the Level in Putonghua | 3B | YUNG PUI TING | 翁佩婷 |
Top of the Level in Physical Education | 3C | WONG HOI YAU | 王凱由 |
Top of the Level in Biology | 3D | LEUNG KA WING | 梁嘉穎 |
Top of the Level in Chemistry | 3D | LEUNG KA WING | 梁嘉穎 |
Top of the Level in Chinese History | 3D | LEUNG KA WING | 梁嘉穎 |
Top of the Level in Chinese Language | 3D | LEUNG KA WING | 梁嘉穎 |
Top of the Level in English Language | 3D | CHEUNG MAN CHING | 張敏程 |
Top of the Level in Integrated Humanities | 3D | MOK CHUNG IP | 莫宗燁 |
Top of the Level in Mathematics | 3D | LAM WAI HONG | 林湋康 |
Top of the Level in Music | 3D | WONG HO FAN | 黃昊凡 |
Top of the Level in Physics | 3D | TSOI HIU YIN | 蔡曉諺 |
Top of the Level in Religious Education | 3D | LEUNG KA WING | 梁嘉穎 |
Top of the Level in Technology & Living | 3D | LEUNG KA WING | 梁嘉穎 |
Top of the Level in Visual Arts | 3D | LAU KEI YAU | 劉紀攸 |
Top of the Level in Physical Education | 4A | LAW MING KAI | 羅銘楷 |
Top of the Level in Biology | 4B | CHEUNG YAN YIN | 張恩妍 |
Top of the Level in English Language | 4B | TO CHOI CHI | 杜彩姿 |
Top of the Level in Geography | 4B | YEUNG SHEUNG HEI | 楊尚羲 |
Top of the Level in Chinese Language | 4C | WONG TSZ YAN | 王芷欣 |
Top of the Level in Business, Accounting and Financial Studies | 4D | LEE WING KI | 李泳祺 |
Top of the Level in Chemistry | 4D | YIP KA HO | 葉嘉濠 |
Top of the Level in Chinese History | 4D | CHOI SHING SHUN | 蔡誠信 |
Top of the Level in Economics | 4D | YIP KA HO | 葉嘉濠 |
Top of the Level in Ethics and Religious Studies | 4D | CHOI SHING SHUN | 蔡誠信 |
Top of the Level in Information and Communication Technology | 4D | CHEUNG SIU WAI | 張少維 |
Top of the Level in Liberal Studies | 4D | CHOI SHING SHUN | 蔡誠信 |
Top of the Level in Mathematics | 4D | YIP KA HO | 葉嘉濠 |
Top of the Level in Physics | 4D | WONG ARES | 王梓樂 |
Top of the Level in Visual Arts | 4D | YAU SHUK CHING CINDY | 游婌楨 |
Top of the Level in Chinese History | 5B | KWOK WING SHAN | 郭穎珊 |
Top of the Level in Ethics and Religious Studies | 5B | WONG CHUNG MAN | 王頌雯 |
Top of the Level in History | 5B | HAU SA SA | 侯莎莎 |
Top of the Level in Information and Communication Technology | 5B | FUNG HO LONG | 馮浩朗 |
Top of the Level in Mathematics Extension M2 | 5B | NG CHING LAM | 伍證霖 |
Top of the Level in Physical Education | 5B | CHEUNG CHUN HO | 張晋豪 |
Top of the Level in Physics | 5B | FUNG HO LONG | 馮浩朗 |
Top of the Level in Biology | 5D | WONG KA PO | 黃家宝 |
Top of the Level in Business, Accounting and Financial Studies | 5D | GAO RUIYING | 高睿莹 |
Top of the Level in Chemistry | 5D | WONG KA PO | 黃家宝 |
Top of the Level in Chinese Language | 5D | GAO RUIYING | 高睿莹 |
Top of the Level in Economics | 5D | GAO RUIYING | 高睿莹 |
Top of the Level in English Language | 5D | LAW LOK TO | 羅樂陶 |
Top of the Level in Geography | 5D | TANG SUI HEI | 鄧瑞熹 |
Top of the Level in Liberal Studies | 5D | GAO RUIYING | 高睿莹 |
Top of the Level in Mathematics | 5D | GAO RUIYING | 高睿莹 |
Top of the Level in Visual Arts | 5D | GUAN SHUK YI | 關淑宜 |
Top of the Level in Chinese History | 6A | CHEUNG CHEUK HANG | 張卓恒 |
Top of the Level in Economics | 6A | MAHMOOD KHALIL | 林家勵 |
Top of the Level in Chemistry | 6B | CHUNG CHI KUEN | 鍾志權 |
Top of the Level in Chinese Language | 6B | CHAU LAI HIM | 周禮謙 |
Top of the Level in English Language | 6B | TAI LOK YI | 戴樂怡 |
Top of the Level in Geography | 6B | CAI YU KIN | 蔡宇健 |
Top of the Level in Liberal Studies | 6B | WONG LOK YIU | 黃樂遙 |
Top of the Level in Mathematics Extension M2 | 6B | TSUI TSZ FUNG | 徐子豐 |
Top of the Level in Mathematics | 6B | TSUI TSZ FUNG | 徐子豐 |
Top of the Level in Physical Education | 6B | SIEH HO FUNG | 薛浩鋒 |
Top of the Level in BAFS | 6D | KEUNG WANG HEI | 姜宏熹 |
Top of the Level in Biology | 6D | LAW POK MAN | 羅博文 |
Top of the Level in Ethics and Religious Studies | 6D | KWONG SHU WING | 鄺樹榮 |
Top of the Level in History | 6D | LI KA HEI | 李家禧 |
Top of the Level in ICT | 6D | CHAN TONY YUEN YEUNG | 陳遠耀 |
Top of the Level in Physics | 6D | LAW POK MAN | 羅博文 |
Top of the Level in Visual Arts | 6D | WAT WAI KWOK | 屈偉國 |
Award | Class | English Name | Chinese Name |
Conduct Award | 1A | LIANG NGA LAM | 梁雅琳 |
Conduct Award | 1B | CHAN NAM FONG | 陳南方 |
Conduct Award | 1C | LIN WAI MING | 連蔚名 |
Conduct Award | 1D | YANG MING HIN | 楊銘軒 |
Conduct Award | 1E | CHEN CHING YU | 陳政孺 |
Conduct Award | 2A | MA LAM LAM | 馬藍藍 |
Conduct Award | 2B | YAU YUET | 邱悅 |
Conduct Award | 2C | PUN CHI HO | 潘志豪 |
Conduct Award | 2D | MAN CHUN LOK MORRIS | 文雋樂 |
Conduct Award | 3A | WONG SALLY | 黃莎莉 |
Conduct Award | 3C | WONG HIN CHU | 黃獻駐 |
Conduct Award | 3D | CHEUNG KIN LEUNG | 張鍵樑 |
Conduct Award | 4A | CHEN YU LAM | 陳汝霖 |
Conduct Award | 4B | TO CHOI CHI | 杜彩姿 |
Conduct Award | 4C | SHI CHING LAM | 石政藍 |
Conduct Award | 4D | CHEUNG SIU WAI | 張少維 |
Conduct Award | 5A | NG HONG YIU | 伍康堯 |
Conduct Award | 5B | SO CHEONG | 蘇暢 |
Conduct Award | 5C | MA MAN HEI | 馬汶䤭 |
Conduct Award | 5D | LO PUI CHUN | 盧佩珍 |
Conduct Award | 6A | LEUNG KA LUN | 梁嘉麟 |
Conduct Award | 6B | TSUI TSZ FUNG | 徐子豐 |
Conduct Award | 6C | KWOK TING CHUNG | 郭挺仲 |
Conduct Award | 6D | LI KA HEI | 李家禧 |
Award | Class | English Name | Chinese Name |
Service Award | 3A | CHARM YUK LAM | 湛旭霖 |
Service Award | 4A | MAK WING LAM | 麥永霖 |
Service Award | 4B | IP HOI KEI | 葉凱錡 |
Service Award | 4B | WONG TSZ YAN | 黃子欣 |
Service Award | 4B | YEUNG TUNG | 楊潼 |
Service Award | 4D | FONG PIK HA | 方碧霞 |
Service Award | 4D | HUI YING YING | 許盈盈 |
Service Award | 4D | KUANG HIU YAN | 鄺曉鍁 |
Service Award | 4D | LEE MAN HEI | 李汶晞 |
Service Award | 4D | MA HIU YAU | 馬曉悠 |
Service Award | 4D | PUN KWAN HO | 潘君豪 |
Service Award | 5A | YICK CHEUK LAM | 易芍霖 |
Service Award | 5B | CHENG WING YI | 鄭穎怡 |
Service Award | 5B | HO KAM YAN | 何錦欣 |
Service Award | 5B | LAM WING YEE | 林詠儀 |
Service Award | 5B | LI SUET YI | 李雪兒 |
Service Award | 5B | LUK WING CHUNG | 陸永聰 |
Service Award | 5B | SO CHEONG | 蘇暢 |
Service Award | 5B | WONG CHIN CHING | 黃展晴 |
Service Award | 5C | CHENG YI CHEUNG | 鄭伊翔 |
Service Award | 5C | CHUNG CHEUK LAM | 鍾卓琳 |
Service Award | 5C | FUNG YU YIN | 馮宇妍 |
Service Award | 5C | MA MAN HEI | 馬汶䤭 |
Service Award | 5C | WONG TSZ YING | 黃芷凝 |
Service Award | 5D | CHONG PAK YAU | 莊栢柔 |
Service Award | 5D | GUAN SHUK YI | 關淑宜 |
Service Award | 5D | LAM HIU TUNG | 林曉桐 |
Service Award | 5D | LO PUI CHUN | 盧佩珍 |
Service Award | 5D | LUI SIN CHING | 呂善晴 |
Service Award | 5D | NG WAI PANG | 吳偉鵬 |
Service Award | 5D | PANG YAT HIN | 彭逸軒 |
Service Award | 5D | TANG SUI HEI | 鄧瑞熹 |
Service Award | 5D | TANG WING KA CHARLOTTE | 鄧詠珈 |
Service Award | 5D | WONG KA PO | 黃家宝 |
Service Award | 5D | WONG KOK CHEUNG | 黃珏璋 |
Outstanding Performance in Service Award | 6A | LEUNG KA LUN | 梁嘉麟 |
Outstanding Performance in Service Award | 6B | CHAN KAM YAN | 陳感恩 |
Outstanding Performance in Service Award | 6B | CHU KA WAI | 朱嘉慧 |
Outstanding Performance in Service Award | 6B | HO HANG YU | 何幸瑜 |
Outstanding Performance in Service Award | 6B | LAM TAT KAI | 林達佳 |
Outstanding Performance in Service Award | 6B | SIEH HO FUNG | 薛浩鋒 |
Outstanding Performance in Service Award | 6B | TAI LOK YI | 戴樂怡 |
Outstanding Performance in Service Award | 6B | YAU CHUN YING | 丘駿瑩 |
Outstanding Performance in Service Award | 6B | YEUNG CHING IN | 楊靖妍 |
Outstanding Performance in Service Award | 6C | KWOK TING CHUNG | 郭挺仲 |
Outstanding Performance in Service Award | 6C | LIN LOK SUM | 林樂琛 |
Outstanding Performance in Service Award | 6C | SO KA KI | 蘇家琪 |
Outstanding Performance in Service Award | 6C | SZE-TO YU HIM | 司徒宇謙 |
Outstanding Performance in Service Award | 6C | XU YING ANGEL | 許煐 |
Outstanding Performance in Service Award | 6D | CHAN MAN CHING | 陳文靜 |
Outstanding Performance in Service Award | 6D | CHAN TONY YUEN YEUNG | 陳遠耀 |
Outstanding Performance in Service Award | 6D | KEUNG WANG HEI | 姜宏熹 |
Outstanding Performance in Service Award | 6D | LEE WING YEE | 李穎儀 |
Outstanding Performance in Service Award | 6D | LI HAU MAN | 李巧雯 |
Outstanding Performance in Service Award | 6D | MA CHEUK LAM | 馬卓琳 |
Outstanding Performance in Service Award | 6D | TANG TSZ FUNG | 鄧子鋒 |
Outstanding Performance in Service Award | 6D | WONG TIN YEE | 王天儀 |