External Awards 2018-19
Issue Date | Event | Organized by | Class | Name | 姓名 | Prize |
Sept-2018 | 香港青年大使計劃 | 香港青年協會 | 6B | Tang Choi Lei | 鄧彩梨 | 銀章 |
6B | Yuen Wing Lam | 阮穎琳 | ||||
Sept-2018 | 第十屆九龍地域傑出學生選舉 | 九龍地域校長聯會 香港青年協進會 | 6D | Yung Chung Yin | 容頌言 | 觀塘區 高中組傑出學生 |
5B | Chan Hiu Laam | 陳曉嵐 | 觀塘區 高中組優秀學生 | |||
Sept-2018 | 「明日之星」計劃 – 上游獎學金2018 | 香港社會服務聯會 | 6B | Sze To Lun Fai | 司徒麟輝 | 得獎者 |
5B | Lai Yuen Ching | 賴婉晴 | ||||
Sept-2018 | 第十三屆觀塘區傑出學生選舉 | 觀塘區傑出學生協會 | 6D | Yung Chung Yin | 容頌言 | 高中組傑出學生 |
5B | Chan Hiu Laam | 陳曉嵐 | ||||
6D | Ho Wing Yi | 何詠兒 | 高中組優秀學生 | |||
3D | Cheng Wing Yi | 鄭穎怡 | 初中組優秀學生 | |||
3D | Gao Ruiying | 高睿莹 | ||||
Sept-2018 | 觀塘區優秀學生獎勵計劃(2017-2018) | 觀塘區學校聯會 | 6D | Leung Ka Yan | 梁嘉恩 | 觀塘區優秀學生 |
Oct-2018 | 感創敢為–青年社會創新服務獎 2017/18 | 香港小童群益會及陳廷驊基金會 | 5B | Chung Hoi Lam | 鍾凱琳 | 金獎 |
5B | Lau Yui Wa | 劉銳華 | ||||
5B | Tang Pui Yan | 鄧蓓茵 | ||||
5D | Cheung Yee Tung | 張綺桐 | 金獎 | |||
5D | Choi Hau Yu | 蔡巧榆 | ||||
5D | Liang Ying Yan | 梁穎妍 | ||||
5D | Cheung Cheuk Wun | 張卓媛 | 銀奬 | |||
5D | Cheung Yi | 張怡 | ||||
5D | Chung Hing Yi | 鍾慶宜 | ||||
5D | Tsoi Wing Yi | 蔡詠沂 | ||||
5B | Chan Wing Yan | 陳詠茵 | 銅獎 | |||
5B | Chen Luk Yan | 陳陸茵 | ||||
5B | Leung Tin Yuet | 梁天悅 | ||||
5B | Lo Choi Hung | 羅彩紅 | ||||
5A | Chan Lok Ting | 陳樂婷 | 銅獎 | |||
5A | Ho Sin Kwan | 何善鈞 | ||||
5A | Lam Sin Haang | 林羨桁 | ||||
5A | Lau Pak Leong | 劉栢亮 | 銅獎 | |||
5A | Lo Cheuk Hang | 羅焯鏗 | ||||
5A | Lo Kam Lun | 羅錦倫 | ||||
5B | Leung Chak Sum | 梁澤森 | 銅獎 | |||
5B | Li Man Tik | 李文迪 | ||||
5B | Wong Chong Yiu | 黃莊燿 | ||||
5A | Chan Wai Shan | 陳蔚姍 | 優異獎 | |||
5A | Chan Wai Yu | 陳慧茹 | ||||
5A | Fong Cheuk Yin Cherrie | 方卓妍 | ||||
5A | Fong Wing Yan | 方穎恩 | ||||
5A | Mak Wing Yan | 麥穎茵 | ||||
5A | Po Wing Tung | 布泳彤 | ||||
5A | Wong On Ki | 黃安琪 | ||||
5B | Chan Tsz Ying | 陳芷瑩 | ||||
5B | Lam Siu Yuk | 林小鈺 | ||||
5B | Ng Kwan Yee | 吳君儀 | ||||
5B | Wong Yee Lam | 黃依琳 | ||||
5B | Yip Tsz Yee | 葉梓儀 | ||||
5C | Chan Sze Hon | 陳思翰 | ||||
5C | Lam Sam | 林琛 | ||||
5C | Liu Hok Sang | 劉學生 | ||||
5C | Wong Chun Ho | 王俊豪 | ||||
5D | Chan Wing Sze | 陳詠詩 | ||||
5D | Ho Ka Chun | 何家晉 | ||||
5D | Ho Tung Ho | 何東豪 | ||||
5D | Kam Lai Ki | 甘麗琪 | ||||
5D | Lau Ching Ting | 劉靜婷 | ||||
5D | Liu Kwan | 廖鈞 | ||||
5D | Luk Ka Yee | 陸嘉儀 | ||||
5D | Man Hee | 文烯 | ||||
5D | Po Hoi Ching | 蒲海晴 | ||||
5D | Wong Hong To | 黃康濤 | ||||
5D | Wu Siu Kwan | 鄔兆鈞 | ||||
Dec-2018 | 祁良神父教育基金獎學金 | 祁良神父教育基金 | 5D | Lam Siu Shan | 林小珊 | 得獎者 |
Dec-2018 | Dr Ivy Chan Scholarship | Dr Ivy Chan Scholarship | 6D | Chan Ka Lai | 陳嘉麗 | Outstanding Award |
6B | Yuen Wing Lam | 阮穎琳 | Excellence Award | |||
6B | Tang Choi Lei | 鄧彩梨 | ||||
6B | Sin Shi Ting | 冼士婷 | Honourable Mention | |||
4B | Pang Kin Hei | 彭建熹 | ||||
6D | Ng Man Kwan | 伍敏君 | Merit Award | |||
5B | Ho Wan Yan | 何韻欣 | ||||
4B | Tsui Tsz Fung | 徐子豐 | ||||
5B | Cheng Ka Man | 鄭家文 | ||||
2D | Ho Nga Man | 何雅雯 | Certificate of Appreciation | |||
6B | Mak Suet Ying | 麥雪瑩 | ||||
5B | Lai Yuen Ching | 賴苑晴 | ||||
4B | Ho Hang Yu | 何幸瑜 | ||||
Dec-2018 | 觀塘區中小學生圓夢計劃獎學金 | 香港福建希望工程基金會 | 2D | Lui Miu Yan | 雷妙茵 | 獎學金得主 |
3D | Lo Pui Chun | 盧佩珍 | ||||
Dec-2018 | 黃廷方獎學金2018 | 黃廷方慈善基金 | 4D | Chan Cheuk Ying | 陳卓盈 | 獎學金得主 |
Dec-2018 | 賽馬會逆風跨代計劃2018 | 社創新動力 | 6A | Ting Chung Ching | 丁松青 | 華麗轉身大獎 |
May-2019 | 觀塘區學生飛躍表現獎勵計劃 | 觀塘區學校聯會 | 1B | Wong Tsz Ying | 黃紫瑩 | 觀塘區學生飛躍表現獎勵計劃 (學業成績獎) |
1C | Cheung Man Ching | 張敏程 | ||||
2D | So Wai Ki | 蘇慧琪 | ||||
3C | Ng Sum Wai | 吳芯瑋 | ||||
4D | Wat Wai Kwok | 屈偉國 | ||||
5A | Wong On Ki | 黃安琪 | ||||
May-2019 | 2018-2019年度 香港天主教教區學校宗教教育獎 | 香港天主教教區 天主教教育事務處 | 4B | Wong Lok Yiu | 黃樂遙 | 2018/2019年度學生宗教教育獎 |
4D | Wong Tin Yee | 王天儀 | ||||
Jun-2019 | Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes 2018/19 | Sir Edward Youde Memorial Fund | 6B | Chan Sze Ying | 陳詩瑩 | Prize Winners |
6D | Yung Chung Yin | 容頌言 | ||||
Aug-2019 | 香港青年大使計劃 | 旅遊事務署及香港青年協會 | 4C | Ho Po Lam | 何寶琳 | 香港青年大使2019/20 |
4B | Cai Yu Kin | 蔡宇健 | ||||
4B | Chan Tsz Ying | 陳梓瑩 | ||||
4B | Zeng Man Lam | 曾雯琳 | ||||
4C | Lai Hoi Ching | 黎鎧晴 | ||||
4C | Lin Lok Sum | 林樂琛 | ||||
4C | Sham Wing Ning | 岑永寧 | ||||
4D | Liu Wing Yan | 廖穎欣 | ||||
Sept-2019 | 感創敢為-青年社會創新服務獎 | 香港小童群益會及陳廷驊基金會 | 5D | Chan Hung Yu | 陳虹諭 | 優異獎 |
5D | Lee Wing Yee | 李穎儀 | ||||
5D | Li Ka Hei | 李家禧 | ||||
5D | Wong Sze Nga | 黃詩雅 | ||||
Sept-2019 | 感創敢為-青年社會創新服務獎 | 香港小童群益會及陳廷驊基金會 | 5D | Chan Man Ching | 陳文靜 | 優異獎 |
5D | Li Hau Man | 李巧雯 | ||||
5D | Wong Hoi Ching | 黃海晴 | ||||
5D | Wong Tin Yee | 王天儀 | ||||
Sept-2019 | 感創敢為-青年社會創新服務獎 | 香港小童群益會及陳廷驊基金會 | 5C | Kuang Kin Chung | 鄺建宗 | 優異獎 |
5C | Kwok Ting Chung | 郭挺仲 | ||||
5C | Lam Wing Yiu | 林泳堯 | ||||
5C | Lau Chi Shing | 劉智誠 | ||||
5C | O Kwan Ngai | 柯坤毅 | ||||
5C | Yiu Wing Lim | 姚穎濂 | ||||
Sept-2019 | 感創敢為-青年社會創新服務獎 | 香港小童群益會及陳廷驊基金會 | 5D | Chan Tony Yuen Yeung | 陳遠耀 | 優異獎 |
5D | Keung Wang Hei | 姜宏熹 | ||||
5D | Law Pok Man | 羅博文 | ||||
5D | Tang Tsz Fung | 鄧子鋒 | ||||
Sept-2019 | 感創敢為-青年社會創新服務獎 | 香港小童群益會及陳廷驊基金會 | 5D | Chan Cheuk Ying | 陳卓盈 | 優異獎 |
5D | Chan Hoi Ying | 陳鎧盈 | ||||
5D | Cheung Sze Yu | 張詩雨 | ||||
5D | Liu Wing Yan | 廖穎欣 | ||||
5D | Ma Cheuk Lam | 馬卓琳 | ||||
Sept-2019 | 感創敢為-青年社會創新服務獎 | 香港小童群益會及陳廷驊基金會 | 5D | Cheung Wai San | 張煒燊 | 優異獎 |
5D | Chung Shing Him | 鍾誠謙 | ||||
5D | Kwong Shu Wing | 鄺樹榮 | ||||
5D | Ng Ho Sze | 吳灝鍶 | ||||
Sept-2019 | 2018-2019 觀塘區優秀學生計劃 | 觀塘區學校聯會 | 6D | Kam Lai Ki | 甘麗琪 | 優秀學生 |
Nov-2019 | 第十一屆九龍地域傑出學生選舉 | 九龍地域校長聯會及香港青年協進會 | 4D | Lo Pui Chun | 盧佩珍 | 初中組優秀學生 |
Dec-2019 | 黃廷方獎學金 | 黃廷方獎學金 | 4B | Tsui Kam Yuk | 徐金玉 |
|
Jun-2020 | 尤德爵士紀念基金 2019-20 | 尤德爵士紀念基金 | 6B | Chan Tsz Ying | 陳芷瑩 | 尤德爵士紀念基金得獎者 |
6D | Chang Shui Shan | 張瑞珊 |
Issue Date | Event | Organized by | Class | Student(s) | 姓名 | Prize |
Sept, 2018 | 麻省理工學院 創新學院 MIT Innovation Academy | 麻省理工學院香港創新中心 MIT Hong Kong Innovation Node | 6A | Chan Chun Yin | 陳俊賢 | Participant |
6B | Law Tsz Lam | 羅梓霖 | Participant | |||
6D | Chow Ngo Kiu | 周翱翹 | Participant | |||
Jan, 2018 | The Hong Kong Tech Challenge Game 2018 | Asian Robotics League and Centre for Innovation and Technology (CINTEC), the Chinese University of Hong Kong | S4 S5 Shunbotics Teams | 2nd Runner-up | ||
Feb, 2019 | 2019 趣味科學比賽 -《拾級而下》 | 香港數理學教育會 | 2D | Pun Kwan Ho | 潘君豪 | 【零存組】一等奬 及 最佳工藝奬, 【整付組】最佳工設計圖奬 |
2D | So Wai Ki | 蘇慧琪 | ||||
3D | Ng Ching Ngai | 吳靖毅 | ||||
3D | Tsui Kam Yuk | 徐金玉 | ||||
3D | Wong Chin Ching | 黃展晴 | ||||
4B | Tsui Tsz Fung | 徐子豐 | ||||
Apr-2019 | 趣味科學比賽「拾級而下」 | 香港數理教育學會 | 3D | Wong Chin Ching | 黃展晴 | 低班組零存組一等獎;低班組零存組工藝獎 |
3D | Ng Ching Ngai | 吳靖毅 | ||||
2D | Pun Kwan Ho | 潘君豪 | 低班組整付組最佳設計圖獎 | |||
3D | Tsui Kam Yuk | 徐金玉 | ||||
Jan-2020 | 香港工程挑戰賽 2020 | 亞洲機器人聯盟及 香港中文大學創新科技中心 | 4B | Wong Chin Ching | 黃展晴 | 高中組季軍 |
4C | Ng Siu Ping | 吳小冰 | ||||
5B | Chung Chi Kuen | 鍾志權 | ||||
5B | Lam Sui Kit | 林瑞傑 | ||||
5B | Sun Ron | 申朗 | ||||
5B | Tam Wing Chun | 譚穎鐫 | ||||
5B | Tsui Tsz Fung | 徐子豐 | ||||
5D | Cheung Wai Sun | 張煒燊 | ||||
5D | Chung Shing Him | 鍾誠謙 |
Issue Date | Event | Organized by | Class | Student(s) | 姓名 | Prize |
Feb-2019 | 校園藝術大使 | 校園藝術大使計劃 | 5B | Ngan Ching To | 顏清濤 | 校園藝術大使 |
5D | Fung Ching Yee | 馮靜儀 | 校園藝術大使 | |||
Apr-2019
| Inter-School Badminton Competition 2018-2019 (Boys B Grade) | HKSSF | 1A | Mok Chung Ip | 莫宗燁 | 2nd Runner-up |
1A | Tsoi Hiu Yin | 蔡曉諺 | ||||
2A | Yiu Chun Wai | 姚俊偉 | ||||
2D | Lee Heung Wang | 李向宏 | ||||
3A | Ng Pak Chun | 伍柏臻 | ||||
3C | Mak Wing Lam | 麥永霖 | ||||
4A | Tsang King Ki | 曾景祺 | ||||
4D | Chan Tsz San | 陳梓燊 | ||||
Apr-2019 | Inter-School Badminton Competition 2018-2019 (Girls C Grade) | HKSSF | 1A | Li Nga Ting | 李雅婷 | 2nd Runner-up |
1A | Wong Hoi Yau | 王凱由 | ||||
1B | Choi Tsz Yau | 蔡子柔 | ||||
1B | Wong TSz Ying | 黃紫瑩 | ||||
1E | Wong Hin Hang | 黃衍珩 | ||||
1E | Woo Hiu Laam | 胡曉嵐 | ||||
2A | Ho Po Yi | 何寶兒 | ||||
2A | Pang Wing Lam | 彭永琳 | ||||
2B | Chan Hoi Yi | 陳凱怡 | ||||
2C | Chan Wing Yan | 陳穎欣 | ||||
2C | Chen Yu Lam | 陳汝霖 | ||||
Oct-2019 | 科技顯六藝創意比賽2019 | 香港中文大學工程學院 及香港科技教育學會 | 4B | Tsui Kam Yuk | 徐金玉 | 中學組「樂藝」一等獎及全場總冠軍「六藝之王」大獎 |
4B | Wong Chin Ching | 黃展晴 | ||||
5B | Tam Wing Chun | 譚穎鐫 | ||||
5B | Chung Chi Kuen | 鍾志權 | ||||
5B | Sun Long | 申朗 | ||||
5B | Tsui Tsz Fung | 徐子豐 | ||||
5D | Chan Cheuk Ying | 陳卓盈 | ||||
Dec-2019 | 第七十一屆香港學校朗誦節2019(中文) | 香港學校音樂及朗誦協會 | 2D | Tong Yu Chin | 唐羽芊 | 詩詞獨誦 (普通話) 亞軍 |
5D | Li Ka Hei | 李家禧 | 詩詞獨誦 (粵語) 優良獎 | |||
71st Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival 2019 (English) | Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association | 1A | Cheung Tsz Yan | 張芷欣 | Merit in Solo Verse Speaking | |
1A | Mok Frances | 莫湘宜 | ||||
1C | Shing On Kiu | 成安喬 | ||||
1C | Wong Wai Yin | 黃蔚妍 | ||||
2B | Yuen Wing Ki | 袁詠琪 | ||||
2D | Chan Ching Hang | 陳靖姮 | ||||
3B | Lee Wing Lam | 李詠琳 | ||||
3D | So Lok Yi | 蘇樂宜 | ||||
3D | Wong Tsz Yan | 黃子欣 | ||||
5D | Wat Wai Kwok | 屈偉國 | ||||
Jun-2020 | 聯校音樂大賽2020 | 香港聯校音樂協會 | 4C | Kwok Hei Tung | 郭晞彤 | 中學木管樂(單簧管) 獨奏-初級組銅獎 |
Jun-2020 | 校園藝術大使計劃 | 香港藝術發展局 | 5A | Lo Wai Tung | 羅蔚桐 | 第十二屆校園藝術大使 |
5D | Wat Wai Kwok | 屈偉國 |
Issue Date | Event | Organized by | Year of Graduation | Name | 姓名 | Prize / Achievement |
Sept-2018 | Dean’s List, 2017-18 School of Engineering | Hong Kong University of Science and Technology | 2013 | Kwok Hiu Fung | 郭曉鋒 | Dean’s List Award |
2017 | Lam Tsz Chun | 林子竣 | Dean’s List Award | |||
2017 | Yeung Hon Kit | 楊翰傑 | Dean’s List Award | |||
Sept-2018 | 「童夢慈善基金會獎學金」 | 童夢慈善基金會 | 2018 | Zhang Yang Mario Rongjiang | 張榕江 | 得獎者 |
2018 | Chiu Wing Yan | 趙詠欣 | ||||
2018 | Wong Yu Sze | 黃雨詩 | ||||
2018 | Yu Wing Sum | 庾穎心 | ||||
Oct-2018 | CityU Scholarships for Hong Kong Talents – Dean’s Scholarships | College of Business, City University of Hong Kong | 2018 | Lee Wai Huen | 李煒烜 | Scholarship Winner |
Dec-2018 | Academic Excellence Scholarship | Wu Yee Sun College, The Chinese University of Hong Kong | 2017 | Lau Ka Yin | 劉珈言 | Scholarship Winner |
Jan-2019 | The “Sunny” Award | Wu Yee Sun College, The Chinese University of Hong Kong | 2016 | Wong Ka Wai | 黃嘉煒 | Award Winner |
2018 | Yeung Ka Yiu | 楊嘉瑤 | Award Winner | |||
Feb-2019 | 賽馬會逆風跨代計劃2018 | 社創新動力 | 2018 | Chan Man Fai | 陳文輝 | 華麗轉身大獎 |
Feb-2019 | President’s Honour Roll 校長榮譽榜 | College of International Education, Hong Kong Baptist University | 2018 | Ng Ho Lun | 伍皓麟 | President’s Honour Roll 校長榮譽榜 |
Dean’s List 學院成績優異榜 | 2017 | Chung Pan Yiu | 鍾稟珧 | Dean’s List 學院成績優異榜 | ||
2017 | Lau Tsz Ching | 劉芷澄 | ||||
Mar-2019 | PolyU Outstanding HKCC Freshman Scholarship 2018/19 | Hong Kong Community College, PolyU | 2018 | Wong Ting Yuen | 黃鼎元 | Scholarship Winner |
Mar-2019 | 2018 Opportunity Matching Scheme (Sponsored by Centaline Charity Fund Limited) | Gratia Christian College | 2012 | Cheung Sau Ling | 張秀玲 | Scholarship Winner |
Apr-2019 | 2017-2018年 港澳及華僑學生三等獎 | 華僑大學建築學院建築學 | 2016 | Wong Hong Kiu | 黃康橋 | 2017-2018年 港澳及華僑學生 三等獎 |
Apr-2019 | IVE (Morrison Hill) Student Awards (AY2017-18) | Hong Kong Institute of Vocational Education (Morrison Hill) | 2014 | Wong Wai Ming | 黃維銘 | HD Programme Outstanding Achievements Admission Scholarship; & HKSAR Government Scholarship |
2016 | Wong Chun Kit | 黃俊傑 | Success Base Scholarship | |||
Apr-2019 | 醫療護理(榮譽)理學士課程 入學獎學金 | 香港高等教育科技學院 | 2018 | Chan Ka Sing | 陳嘉昇 | 獎學金得獎者 |
May-2019 | PolyU Outstanding HKCC Freshman Scholarship 2018/19 | PolyU HKCC | 2018 | Wong Ting Yuen | 黃鼎元 | Awardee |
May-2019 | Tagore Centenary Trust Scholarship | Indian Chamber of Commerce Hong Kong 60th Anniversary Education Trust | 2018 | Hui Kin Chung Wat Po Hong | 許健聰 屈保匡 | Scholarship Winners |
Aug-2019 | President’s Honour Roll | College of International Education, Hong Kong Baptist University | 2017 | Lau Tsz Ching | 劉芷澄 | President’s Honour Roll |
Dean’s List | 2017 | Chung Pan You | 鍾禀珧 | Dean’s List | ||
2018 | Ng Ho Lun | 伍皓麟 | ||||
Sept-2019 | Student Honour List 2017/18 | The Faculty of Social Science, The Chinese University of Hong Kong | 2017 | Lau Ka Yin | 劉珈言 | · BAF Admission Scholarship; · Admission Scholarships for Local Students; · Honours at Entrance; · Admission Scholarship for Academic Excellence; · The “Sunny” Award; · Francis Wong Hok Bun Memorial Scholarship for Distinguished Business Freshman; · Social Services Award; · Master’s List; · Academic Excellence Scholarship; · Reaching Out Award; · Dean’s List |
2015 | Lau Ka Yu | 劉珈余 | The D.H. Chen Foundation Scholarship | |||
Sept-2019 | 第十一屆亞洲跳繩錦標賽 | 香港花式跳繩會有限公司 | 2017 | Yip Man Wai | 葉文蔚 | 女子團體總成績季軍 4x30秒單人繩速度跳冠軍(破亞洲紀錄) 4x45秒交互繩速度跳季軍 團體二人單人繩花式季軍 團體三人交互繩花式季軍 團體四人交互繩花式季軍 表演盃冠軍 |
Oct-2019 | Dean’s List | School of Business and Management, HKUST | 2015 | Leung Kai Yin | 梁啓賢 | Dean’s List |
2016 | Wong Pui Ying | 王佩盈 | Dean’s List | |||
Scholarship | 2017 | Tang Sze Yan | 鄧詩欣 | Scholarship Winner | ||
Oct-2019 | Academic Honours | Hong Kong Baptist University | 2016 | Chan Hoi Tung | 陳凱彤 | Dean’s List (Semester 2) |
2015 | Chan Nok Yi | 陳諾怡 | President’s Honour Roll (Semester 1) | |||
2015 | Chan Wai Yee | 陳慧儀 | First Class Honours; President’s Honour Roll (Semesters 1 and 2) | |||
2015 | Chan Wing Sze | 陳穎詩 | Dean’s List (Semester 1) | |||
2015 | Cheung Hong Lam | 張康琳 | President’s Honour Roll (Semester 1); Dean’s List (Semester 2) | |||
2015 | Cheung Yuet Ching | 張悅程 | Dean’s List (Semesters 1 and 2) | |||
2015 | Chow Cheung Ting | 周璋婷 | President’s Honour Roll (Semester 1); Dean’s List (Semester 2) | |||
2016 | Chow Hang Ting | 周幸婷 | Dean’s List (Semester 1) | |||
2017 | Chung Wai Yee | 鍾瑋儀 | Dean’s List (Semesters 1 and 2) | |||
2017 | Ho Wing Ki | 何穎琪 | Dean’s List (Semester 2) | |||
2016 | Ho Yuk Ying | 何鈺瑩 | Dean’s Lis (Semesters 1 and 2) | |||
2015 | Huang Mei Yee | 黃美儀 | First Class Honours | |||
2018 | Hui Ngan Sin | 許銀仙 | Dean’s List (Semester 2) | |||
2016 | Hui Wing Lam | 許詠嵐 | Dean’s List (Semester 2) | |||
2015 | Kong Wing Yan | 江詠欣 | Dean’s List (Semesters 1 and 2) | |||
2015 | Lam Kai Ying | 林佳迎 | Dean’s List (Semester 1); President’s Honour Roll (Semester 2) | |||
2018 | Lam Lam | 林琳 | Dean’s List (Semesters 1 and 2) | |||
2017 | Lam Wing Hei | 林永熹 | Dean’s List (Semester 1) | |||
2015 | Lee Wai Ying | 李慧盈 | Dean’s List (Semesters 1 and 2) | |||
2017 | Lui Wai Shan Angela | 呂慧珊 | Dean’s List (Semester 1) | |||
2015 | Ng Chun Yin | 吳俊賢 | First Class Honours; Dean’s List (Semesters 1 and 2) | |||
2015 | Ng Hiu Ching | 吳曉晴 | President’s Honour Roll (Semester 1); Dean’s List (Semester 2) | |||
2015 | Sin Wing Tung | 冼穎彤 | Dean’s List (Semesters 1 and 2) | |||
2017 | So Pui Shan | 蘇佩珊 | Dean’s List (Semesters 1 and 2) | |||
2015 | Tam Pui Yee | 譚佩儀 | President’s Honour Roll (Semester 1); Dean’s List (Semester 2) | |||
2015 | Wong Yuk Chun | 黃毓俊 | Dean’s List (Semesters 1 and 2) | |||
2018 | Wong Yung Sin | 黃容善 | Dean’s List (Semester 1) | |||
Oct-2019 | Dean’s Honours List | Faculty of Social Sciences, The University of Hong Kong | 2015 | Lei Hoi Ching | 李海禎 | Dean’s Honours List |
2015 | Yu Man Yin | 余文彥 | Dean’s Honours List | |||
Oct-2019 | Admission Scholarship | Department of Biomedical Engineering, The Chinese University of Hong Kong | 2019 | Ng Yim Lung | 吳蔭隆 | Scholarship Winner |
Nov-2019 | CIE Entrance Scholarship (for Associate Degree students) | School of Continuing Education (SCE), Hong Kong Baptist University | 2019 | Yuen Wing Yi | 阮穎兒 | Scholarship Winner |
Dec-2019 | Academic Excellence Scholarship; Master’s List 2018/19 | Wu Yee Sun College, The Chinese University of Hong Kong | 2017 | Lau Ka Yin | 劉珈言 | Scholarship Winner and on the Master’s List |
2016 | Ma San Wai | 馬燊威 | ||||
Master’s List 2018/19 | 2015 | Wong Hiu Kwan | 黃曉君 | Master’s List | ||
Dec-2019 | Dean’s List Award, School of Engineering | School of Engineering, HKUST | 2017 | Lam Tsz Chun | 林子竣 | Dean’s List |
2017 | Yeung Hon Kit | 楊翰傑 | ||||
Mar-2020 | President’s Honour Roll | College of International Education, Hong Kong Baptist University | 2018 | Ng Ho Lun | 伍皓麟 | President’s Honour Roll |
2019 | Yuen Wing Yi | 阮穎兒 | ||||
May-2020 | Company Consultancy Projects (傑出學生市場顧問計劃) | Department of Marketing, City University of Hong Kong | 2016 | Yip Ho Yan | 葉荷恩 | Student Marketing Consultancy Projects Award (傑出學生市場顧問獎) |
Aug-2020 | Student Honour List 2018/19 | The Faculty of Social Science, The Chinese University of Hong Kong | 2019 | Chan Hiu Yan | 陳曉欣 | Dean’s List |
2018 | Cheung Chin To | 張展滔 | Dean’s List | |||
2017 | Lau Ka Yin | 劉珈言 | Bank of China (Hong Kong) Scholarships and Dean’s List | |||
2017 | Tsang Ka Yi | 曾家怡 | Shaw College Outstanding Student Society Award (Student Hostel II) | |||
2018 | Yeung Ka Yiu | 楊嘉瑤 | Dean’s List | |||
Aug-2020 | President’s Honour Roll | College of International Education, Hong Kong Baptist University | 2018 | Ng Ho Lun | 伍皓麟 | 2nd Semester 2019-20 President’s Honour Roll |
2019 | Yuen Wing Yi | 阮穎兒 |