External Awards 2020-21
Issue Date | Event | Organized by | Class | Name | 姓名 | Prize |
Jul-2021 | Dr. Wong Kam Kuen Scholarship(Ethnic minority) 2020 | Principal Chan Free Tuition world | 6A | Mahmood Khalil | 林家勵 | Award Winner |
Jul-2021 | The Rev. Joseph Carra Memorial Education Grant | The Rev. Joseph Carra Memorial Education Grant | 5D | Chan Huen Ying | 陳暄瑩 | Award Winner |
Jul-2021 | 天然養生有限公司優異學生獎學金 | 天然養生有限公司 | 3A | Ng Tsz Kwan | 吳子君 | Award Winner |
6A | Chung Ho Kwong | 鍾皓光 | ||||
Jul-2021 | 祈良神父獎學金 | 祈良神父獎學金 | 5D | Chan Huen Ying | 陳暄瑩 | Award Winner |
Jul-2021 | 黃廷方獎學金 | 黃廷方獎學金 | 4B | Cheung Yan Yin | 張恩妍 | Award Winner |
Issue Date | Event | Organized by | Class | Student(s) | 姓名 | Prize |
Jul-2021 | “Digi-Science” Video Production Competition for Hong Kong Secondary Schools 2020-2021 | Hong Kong Association for Science and Mathematics Education | 2D | Chan Hei Lam | 陳希嵐 | 2nd Runner-up |
2D | Chen Tsz Ching | 陳芷晴 | 2nd Runner-up | |||
2D | Mok Frances | 莫湘宜 | 2nd Runner-up | |||
Jul-2021 | 37th CDSC Mathematics Competition | CDSC Mathematics Committee | 5B | Fung Ho Long | 馮浩朗 | Outstanding Award |
5B | So Cheong | 蘇暢 | ||||
5D | Chan Huen Ying | 陳暄瑩 | ||||
5D | Gao Ruiying | 高睿莹 | ||||
Jul-2021 | 38th Hong Kong Mathematics Olympiad | HKMO | 5B | Fung Ho Long | 馮浩朗 | Kowloon East Region Winners |
5B | So Cheong | 蘇暢 | ||||
5D | Chan Huen Ying | 陳暄瑩 | ||||
5D | Gao Ruiying | 高睿莹 | ||||
Jul-2021 | Chemists Online Self-study Award Scheme 2020 | Education Bureau of HKSAR and Hong Kong Virtual University | 5D | Wong Sze Yuen | 黃思源 | Bronze Award |
6D | Law Pok Man | 羅博文 | Diamond Award | |||
6D | Tang Tsz Fung | 鄧子鋒 | Diamond Award | |||
Jul-2021 | Harvard Book Price | The Harvard Club of Hong Kong | 5D | Wong Ka Po | 黃家宝 | Price Winner |
Jul-2021 | Hong Kong WRO 世界奧林匹克機械人競賽 小創造大挑戰2020 | WRO, HKRETA, 創意桃子, 西覓亞, Flip Creation | 2D | Man Chun Lok Morris | 文雋樂 | 發明獎 |
Issue Date | Event | Organized by | Class | Student(s) | 姓名 | Prize |
May-2021 | 第七十三屆香港學校音樂節2021 | 香港學校音樂及朗誦協會 | 2A | So Pak Sze | 蘇珀斯 | Silver award in Clarinet junior |
3D | Lam Wai Hong | 林湋康 | Silver award in Piano Grade 6 | |||
4D | Yau Shuk Ching Cindy | 游婌楨 | Silver award in Alto Saxophone junior | |||
3D | Lau Kei Yau | 劉紀攸 | Bronze award in Piano Grade 6 | |||
4A | Chan Tin Yu | 陳天裕 | 二胡高級組銀獎 | |||
2A | Au Lok Yiu | 區洛遙 | 箏高級組銅獎 | |||
Jul-2021 | A.S. Watson Group HK Student Sports Award | A.S. Watson Group | 6D | Lee Wing Yee | 李穎儀 | Hong Kong Student Sports Award Winner |
Jul-2021 | Hong Kong School Drama Festival 2020/21 | Education Bureau , Hong Kong Art School | 1A | So Chun Fung | 蘇俊峯 | Award for Outstanding Audio-visual Effects; Award for Outstanding Cooperation |
1A | Zhang Hung Yam | 張雄鑫 | ||||
2D | Wong Tsz Yee | 黃芷儀 | ||||
3B | Fung Sze Ching | 馮思晴 | ||||
3B | Fung Tsz Yan | 馮芷茵 | ||||
3B | Lam Hiu Yan | 林曉茵 | ||||
4A | Chan Yin Yi | 陳彥沂 | ||||
4A | Chen Yu Lam | 陳汝霖 | ||||
4A | Wong Wing Yan | 黃詠恩 | ||||
4B | Yung Tsz Ching Jessie | 容芷澄 | ||||
4D | Fung Chau Pik | 馮秋碧 | ||||
4D | Lam Yan Wing | 林昕熲 | ||||
4D | Lee Man Hei | 李汶晞 | ||||
4D | Ng Tsz Yan | 吳芷欣 | ||||
Jul-2021 | 寫出和平 全港青少年揮春書法大賽 | 聯合國教育科學及文化組織和平中心 | 1A | Fung Wan Fun | 馮韻歡 | 銅獎 |
1A | Ho Ka Wai | 何嘉慧 | 優異獎 | |||
1A | Tsang Chui Ying | 曾翠瑩 | 優異獎 | |||
1A | Wong Mei Ting | 黃美婷 | 優異獎 | |||
1B | Huang Ue Ting | 黃煦婷 | 銅獎 | |||
1B | Wang Man Kei | 王文琦 | 優異獎 | |||
1B | Zheng Xi | 鄭熙 | 金獎 | |||
1C | Lin Choi Tung | 連彩童 | 優異獎 | |||
1C | Lin Wai Ming | 連蔚名 | 金獎 | |||
1C | Yu Lok Hei | 余樂希 | 優異獎 | |||
1D | Wong Ka Lam | 王嘉琳 | 優異獎 | |||
1E | Chen Ching Yu | 陳政孺 | 銀獎 | |||
1E | Ho Tsz Yin Elvan | 何梓賢 | 優異獎 | |||
1E | Mai Tsz Ki | 麥芷琪 | 銀獎 | |||
1E | Ng Ka Ying | 伍家瑩 | 優異獎 |
Issue Date | Event | Organized by | Year of Graduation | Name | 姓名 | Prize / Achievement |
Feb-2021 | Dean’s List Award 2019-20 | School of Engineering, HKUST | 2017 | Yeung Hon Kit | 楊翰傑 | Dean’s List |
2017 | Lam Tsz Chun | 林子竣 | ||||
Feb-2021 | Dean’s List, Asso. Of Science (Health Sciences) | College of International Education, HKBU | 2020 | Lau Ying Yuk | 劉塋鈺 | Dean’s List |
Mar-2021 | Academic Improvement Award | Wu Yee Sun College, The Chinese University of Hong Kong | 2016 | Wong Ka Wai | 黃嘉煒 | Award Winner |
May-2021 | Self-financing Post-secondary Scholarship Scheme (SPSS) – Outstanding Performance Scholarship (OPS), TWGHs Ma Kam Chan Memorial Scholarships (Entrance Scholarships), TWGHs Fung King Wai Scholarships (Entrance Scholarships) | Tung Wah College | 2020 | Lam Siu Yuk | 林小鈺 | Award Winner |
Aug-2021 | Outstanding Academic Performance | Hong Kong Baptist University | 2018 | Hui Ngan Sin | 許銀仙 | Outstanding Academic Performance |
Aug-2021 | Academic Exchange, BBA(ACCT & MARK) | School of Business and Management, The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology | 2017 | Tang Sze Yan | 鄧詩欣 | Outstanding Performance |
Dean’s List, BBA(ACCT & MGMT) | 2017 | Law Ho Man John | 羅浩文 | Dean’s List | ||
Dean’s List, BBA(GBUS) | 2018 | Wong Ho Yin | 黃浩然 | Dean’s List | ||
Scholarship, BBA(ACCT & MGMT) | 2017 | Hung Hin Long | 孔憲朗 | Scholarship Winner | ||
Scholarship, BBA(ACCT & MARK) | 2017 | Tang Sze Yan | 鄧詩欣 | Scholarship Winner |