Issue Date

Event

Organized by

Class

Student(s)

Prize

Jun-16

第五十二屆學校舞蹈節

香港學界舞蹈協會

4A

譚曉恩

Commended Award

4A

邱欣宇

4B

古玉珊

Jun-16

Hong Kong Catholic Diocesan Schools Talent Show 2016

1D

梁嘉麟

第四名

3A

黃穎莎

3A

葉翠燕

3C

曾子

3D

袁梓善

4A

連澤名

4B

葉蔚嵐

4D

梁詠嵐

5A

黃靖怡

Jun-16

第四十二屆全港公開舞蹈比賽

4A

鍾凱儀

Silver Award

4A

譚曉恩

4A

邱欣宇

4B

陳煒淇

4B

古玉珊

Jun-16

A Grade Boys Inter-school Football Competition

The HK Sch Sports Federation

Football Team, Shun Lee Catholic Secondary School

1st Runner-up

Jun-16

Inter-School Athletic Meet

The HK Sch Sports Federation

Athletic Team, Shun Lee Catholic Secondary School

4X400m 1st Runner-up

Jun-16

2015-2016 Inter-school Athletic Championship

The HK Sch Sports Federation

4C

黃鼎元

3rd Runner-up in 100m Hurdle, Triple Jump Boys B Grade

Jun-16

冰球訓練計劃

香港青年協會、冰球總會

2A

張文光

香港青年協會賽馬會社區體育

亞軍

2B

梁澤森

2C

周承昌

2C

羅焯鏗

2C

陸澤民

2C

王俊豪

2D

湯俊熙

Feb-2017

2016-2017校際越野比賽(個人賽)

香港學界體育聯會

5B

范樂健

第七名

Feb-2017

2016-2017校際越野比賽(隊際賽)

香港學界體育聯會

4A

葉伶栢

季軍

4B

陳曉桐

4B

徐佩欣

4B

黃維

4B

彭永琪

4B

黃鈞婷

4D

林永昇

4D

羅梓霖

4D

黃子詩

4D

袁梓善

5B

張展滔

5B

范樂健

2A

劉智誠

殿軍

2C

皓光

2C

鄺建宗

2C

司徒宇謙

2D

吳灝鍶

2D

鄧子鋒

Feb-2017

第九屆校園藝術大使計劃

香港藝術發展局

5A

陳倩婷

校園藝術大使

5B

朱嘉琳

Feb-2017

第四屆全港中學微電影創作大賽

香港中華基督教青年會

6A

李俊豪

LIKE FACEBOOK大奬及高中組優異奬

6A

司徒國成

6A

蘇曉桐

6A

黃靖怡

6B

胡嘉琪

6B

姚志能

April-2017

中學校際羽毛球比賽

香港學界體育聯會

2A

高樂

女子乙組冠軍

2B

林樂琛

3D

張綺桐

3D

李嘉怡

4B

徐佩欣

4C

布泳

May-2017

聯校音樂大賽2017

香港聯校音樂協會

順利天主教中學管樂團

管樂團(中學組)銀獎

May-2017

69th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

The Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association

5B

Wong Kei Man

1st runner up in Clarinet junior solo

5B

Lam Yee Wing

1st runner up in Clarinet junior solo

3D

Chan Hiu Laam

2nd runner up in Alto Saxophone junior solo

2A

伍康堯

嗩吶獨奏初級組亞軍

May-2018

70th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

The Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association

Shun Lee Catholic Secondary School

Proficiency in Concert band intermediate

4C

Chan Chak Hong

1st Runner-up in Tuba solo

1A

Chan Tin Yu

Merit in Erhu intermediate

1B

Yau Shing Hei

Merit in Piano G.1

2A

Kwok Hei Tung

Merit in clarinet junior

2B

Fung Yu Yin

Merit in Piano G.4

2D

Gao Ruiying

Merit in Piano G.5

2D

Wong Chin Ching

Merit in Erhu intermediate

3A

Lo Wai Tung

Merit in Piano G.6

4B

Chan Hiu Laam

Merit in Alto saxophone junior

4C

Chan Chak Hong

Merit in Brass concerto

5B

Ng Man Yan

Merit in Piano G.6

5B

Sin Shi Ting

Merit in clarinet junior

5D

Lam Ka To

Merit in flute junior

5D

Lam Ka To

Merit in Piano duet intermediate

5D

Lam Ka To, Ng Man Kwan

Merit in Piano duet intermediate

1C

Ho Ho Cheung

Proficiency in Violin G.7

1C

Li Ka Chun

Proficiency in Piano G.4

3C

Ng Hong Yiu

Proficiency in Suona advanced

5D

Chan Pui Yin

Proficiency in Zheng senior

5D

Lo Cho Tung

Proficiency in Piano G6

May-2048

69屆香港學校朗誦節 (2018)

香港學校音樂及朗誦協會

1B

王梓樂

詩詞獨誦(普通話) 亞軍

SLCSS

順利天主教中學

詩詞集誦(普通話) 亞軍

1A

吳芷欣

詩詞獨誦 優良獎

2A

黃詠恩

2B

馬汶

4A

陳慧茹

4A

王琳

4B

江嘉碧

1A

陳彥沂

詩詞獨誦(普通話) 優良獎

1B

呂穎欣

1B

楊潼

1C

許靜雯

2A

2A

李雪兒

2B

馮宇妍

May-2048

69屆香港學校朗誦節 (2018)

香港學校音樂及朗誦協會

2C

雷天恩

詩詞獨誦(普通話) 優良獎

2C

朱文琦

4A

張文光

4C

劉學生

詩詞獨誦 良好獎

4C

劉雅柔

4B

何靄蒽

1B

吳晉軒

詩詞獨誦(普通話) 良好獎

1C

陳凱怡

May-2018

69th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English) (2018)

The Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association

4B

Kong Ka Pik

Third in Solo Verse Speaking

4D

Cheung Yee Tung

Third in Solo Verse Speaking

1A

Ho Nga Man

Merit in Solo Verse Speaking

1A

Pang Man Ching

1A

Wong Tsz Yan

2D

Chong Ying Ying

2D

Hau Sa Sa

4B

Lai Yuen Ching

4B

Ho Oi Yan

4B

Lau Yui Wa

4C

Poon Sze Wing Gabriella

4D

Wong Lok Yi

4D

Ma Wai Yin

May-2018

Final Round of (P7), Inter-School International Performance Challenge 2017

7 級組鋼琴考試曲目組

Hong Kong Gifted Education and Talent Development Association

香港資優(天才)教育培訓總會

3D

Ho Hang Yu

Second Runner Up in Final Round of (P7)

7 級組鋼琴考試曲目組季軍