Issue Date

Event

Organized by

Class

Student(s)

Prize

Jun-16

Secondary School Mathematics & Science Competition 2016

The Hong Kong Polytechnic University

5A

陳小燕

Biology-Distinction

5A

馮敬皓

Chemistry-Participation

5A

姜雅昕

Biology-Distinction

5A

李柔

Biology-Participation

5A

梁泰銘

Biology-High Distinction, Physics-Credit & Chemistry-Credit

5A

劉曉彤

Biology-Proficiency & Physics-Proficiency

5A

吳焯峰

Biology-Participation & Chemistry-Proficiency

5A

吳嘉悅

Biology-High Distinction & Chemistry-Credit

5B

陳恒森

Biology-Distinction & Chemistry-Credit

5B

陳兆鋒

Biology-Participation  Chemistry-Participation

5B

陳天樂

Chemistry-Participation

5B

方雅瀅

Biology-Participation

5B

林建諾

Chemistry-Participation

5B

林子竣

Chemistry-Credit & Physics-Credit

5B

凌浩俊

Mathematics-High Distinction & Physics-Credit

5B

司徒穎恩

Biology-Credit & Chemistry-Participation

5B

鄧詩欣

Biology-Credit

5B

黃芷華

Biology-Participation

5B

姚志能

Biology-Credit

5B

容頌恆

Chemistry-Distinction & Physics-Participation

5C

鄧唐文

Biology-Participation

5C

楊雪盈

Physics-Proficiency

5D

夏桂波

Chemistry-Participation

5D

葉焯朗

Biology-Proficiency

5D

黃嘉杰

Physics-High Distinction & Mathematics-Proficiency

Jun-16

The Chemists Online Self-study Award Scheme 2014-15

Education Bureau of HKSAR and Hong Kong Virtual University

4A

陳巧敏

Platinum Award

4A

陳嘉安

5B

林子竣

6C

高雅文

6D

冼進樂

6C

方楚文

Gold Award

4B

張燕妮

Bronze Award

6C

余美均

Jun-16

香港青少年數學精英選拔賽

保良局 香港數理教育學會

3D

羅梓霖

三等榮譽獎

3D

鄧諺祖

3D

容頌言

Jun-16

Horseshoe Crab Video Competition

World Green Organisation

4B

鄭朗儀

Second runner up

4B

張燕妮

4B

朱嘉琳

4D

成悅心

4D

韋易彤

4D

王婧

Jun-16

Social Innovation Inventor - Elderly Retreat Hostel Design Competition

World Green Organisation

3D

徐佩欣

Merit Award

3D

林純茵

3D

黃曉晴

Jun-16

40th Anniversary Solar Power Model Car Design Competition (15-16)

The Hong Kong Institution of Engineers

3D

陳培彥

Merit

3D

陳媛

3D

周翱翹

3D

鄧諺祖

Jun-16

The 4th Model Solar Boat Competition

Arts & Technology Education Centre

4D

黃樂斌

Merit

4D

黃毓健

Jun-16

I MAKE Typographic Design Competition

The HK Polytechnic University

6A

黃志妍

Silver Award Senior Category

6B

陳杞彤

4B

徐佩欣

4C

布泳彤

Jun-16

2015-2016中國中學生作文大賽(香港賽區)

香港中華文化促進中心

1C

柳欣儀

優異獎

2D

甘麗琪

3C

魏細妹

5B

蕭栢東

6B

馬燊威

6B

王珊珊

Jun-16

i-Learner 智愛閱讀中文計劃

智愛中文平台 (香港)

2D

鄭家文

金獎

1A

吳灝鍶

銀獎

Jun-16

Library Reading Scheme

2B

顏清濤

Golden Star Award

5A

吳嘉悅

2A

鄭珈媚

Silver Star Award

2A

何家慧

2B

張怡

2B

姚心怡

2D

何韻欣

2D

梁穎妍

2D

雷綺妍

3C

吳潤安

3D

黃芊雅

5B

司徒穎恩

Jun-16

第三屆全港「中華五千年」問答及砌圖比賽

暢達教育出版社、中文大學歷史系系會

3D

陳嘉麗

嘉許狀

3D

陳媛

3D

梁嘉恩

3D

袁梓善

Jun-16

春秋70載.歷史與和平網上問答比賽

大中華青年在線

3D

梁嘉恩

得獎者:題目組C (14)

Feb-2017

Hong Kong Secondary Schools Debating Competition

HKSSDC organiser

4B

周翱翹

1st Runner-up

4D

陳培彥

1st Runner-up, Best Debater in final round

4D

何詠兒

1st Runner-up

5A

馬嘉慧

1st Runner-up, Best debater in 1st and 2nd rounds

5B

蔡樂盈

1st Runner-up

Apr-2017

第六十八屆香港學校朗誦節2016

香港學校音樂及朗誦協會

順利天主教中學

詩詞集誦  季軍

1C

易芍霖

詩詞獨誦  季軍

2B

林樂琛

詩詞獨誦  季軍

3D

何靄蒽

詩詞獨誦  季軍

3D

劉銳華

詩詞獨誦  季軍

4C

張羽在

詩詞獨誦  季軍

1A

陸楚霖

詩詞獨誦  優良獎

1B

黃詠恩

詩詞獨誦  優良獎

1C

朱文琦

詩詞獨誦  優良獎

2A

曾雯琳

詩詞獨誦  優良獎

1A

黃穎琳

詩詞獨誦  優良獎

3D

黃樂怡

詩詞獨誦  優良獎

4B

陳詩瑩

詩詞獨誦  優良獎

4B

徐佩欣

詩詞獨誦  優良獎

4B

冼士婷

詩詞獨誦  優良獎

5B

黃樂彥

詩詞獨誦  優良獎

1B

陳琦

詩詞獨誦  優良獎

1B

鄭嘉慧

詩詞獨誦  優良獎

1B

黎凱恩

詩詞獨誦  優良獎

1B

李雪兒

詩詞獨誦  優良獎

1C

馮宇妍

詩詞獨誦  良好獎

4D

陳樂盈

詩詞獨誦  良好獎

5B

譚芷欣

詩詞獨誦  良好獎

5B

葉蔚嵐

詩詞獨誦  良好獎

1B

林曉桐

詩詞獨誦  良好獎

1B

馬汶䤭

詩詞獨誦  良好獎

Apr-2017

68th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival 2016 (English)

Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association

2A

羅蔚桐

Third in Solo Verse Speaking

1B

余諾炫

Merit in Solo Verse Speaking

1C

莊瑩瑩

Merit in Solo Verse Speaking

1C

賴嬿同

Merit in Solo Verse Speaking

2B

何寶琳

Merit in Solo Verse Speaking

3D

賴苑晴

Merit in Solo Verse Speaking

3D

劉銳華

Merit in Solo Verse Speaking

4A

范文琪

Merit in Solo Verse Speaking

4B

陳媛

Merit in Solo Verse Speaking

4B

吳玟恩

Merit in Solo Verse Speaking

4D

何詠兒

Merit in Solo Verse Speaking

5A

楊嘉瑤

Merit in Solo Verse Speaking

5A

庾穎心

Merit in Solo Verse Speaking

5B

陳煒淇

Merit in Solo Verse Speaking

5B

古玉珊

Merit in Solo Verse Speaking

5B

呂卓琳

Merit in Solo Verse Speaking

5C

利子然

Merit in Solo Verse Speaking

5C

鄧潔瑩

Merit in Solo Verse Speaking

5D

劉倩怡

Merit in Solo Verse Speaking

MAY-2017

HKICPA Accounting & Business Management Case Competition & HKICPA/HKABE Joint Scholarships for BAFS

Hong Kong Institute of Certified Public Accountants

5A

Chan Hau Man

Merit Award

5A

Chiu Wai Lam Sean

5A

Ma Ka Wai

5A

Yeung Sze Nga

5A

Yeung Ka Yiu

Merit Award & HKICPA/HKABE Joint Scholarships

May-2017

中國中學生作文大賽

中華全國學生聯合會辦公室、中國作家協會兒童文學委員會、中國關心下一代工作委員會公益文化中心、中國少年兒童報刊工作者協會中學報刊專業委員會

5D

張榕江

「旭日文學之星」香港賽區 高中組 銅獎

May-2017

全國青少年語文知識大賽

中國語文現代化學會

中國傳統文化促進會

中國青少年語言文化學會

中國青少年素質教育發展中心

5D

張榕江

(現場作文初賽) 中學五年級三等獎

(現場作文決賽) 中學五年級二等獎

(現場作文全國總決賽) 中學五年級二等獎