External Awards 2017-18
Issue Date | Event | Organized by | Class | Name | Student(s) | Prize |
Jul- 2017 | 第30屆香港特別行政區傑出學生選舉 | 香港特別行政區傑出學生聯會 | 6B | Cheung Chin To | 張展滔 | 十大傑出學生 |
Sept- 2017 | 「明日之星」計劃 上游獎學金2017 | 扶貧委員會 香港社會服務聯會 | 6C | Chan Lik Fai | 陳曆輝 | 得獎者 |
5C | Cheung Yu Choi | 張羽在 | ||||
5A | Ip Ling Pak | 葉伶栢 | ||||
Sept- 2017 | 第十二屆觀塘區傑出學生選舉 | 觀塘區傑出學生協會 | 3D | Tai Lok Yi | 戴樂怡 | 初中組 傑出學生獎 |
5D | Law Tsz Lam | 羅梓霖 | 高中組 傑出學生獎 | |||
4B | Chan Hiu Laam | 陳曉嵐 | 初中組 優秀學生獎 | |||
5B | Chow Ngo Kiu | 周翱翹 | 高中組 優秀學生獎 | |||
Oct-2017 | 感創敢為-青年社會創新服務獎 The Youth Impact Award | 陳廷驊基金會 香港小童群益會 The D.H. Chen Foundation & The Boys’ and Girls’ Club Association of Hong Kong | 6A | Chan Hau Man | 陳巧敏 | 銅獎 Bronze Award |
6A | Chiu Wing Yan | 趙詠欣 | ||||
6A | Lam Lam | 林琳 | ||||
6A | Tam Hiu Yan | 譚曉恩 | ||||
6A | Wong Ching Yu | 王青瑜 | ||||
6A | Wong Yung Sin | 黃容善 | ||||
6A | Yau Yan Yu | 邱欣宇 | ||||
Oct-2017 | 觀塘區優秀學生獎勵計劃 | 觀塘區學校聯會 | 6A | Hui Nga Sin | 許銀仙 | 得獎者 |
Oct-2017 | MIT Innovation Academy 2017 | MIT Hong Kong Innovation Node | 6A | Chiu Wai Lam Sean | 趙湋林 | Participants |
6A | Ma Ka Wai | 馬嘉慧 | ||||
Nov-2017 | 第9屆九龍地域傑出學生選舉 | 九龍地域傑出學生聯會 | 4B | Chan Hiu Laam | 陳曉嵐 | 初中組 九龍地域傑出學生 |
3D | Tai Lok Yi | 戴樂怡 | 初中組 九龍地域優秀學生 | |||
5D | Law Tsz Lam | 羅梓霖 | 高中組 九龍地域優秀學生 | |||
Nov-2017 | 祁良神父教育基金 | 祁良神父教育基金 | 5D | Leung Lan Lai | 梁蘭麗 | 得獎者 |
Dec-2017 | 黃廷方獎學金2017 | 黃廷方慈善基金 | 5B | Chan Kiu Ping | 陳嬌萍 | 黃廷方獎學金 |
Mar-2018 | 尤德爵士紀念基金高中學生獎 2017/18 Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes for Senior Secondary School Students 2017/18 | 尤德爵士紀念基金 Sir Edward Youde Memorial Fund | 6A | Ma Ka Wai | 馬嘉慧 | Prize Winner |
6B | Cheung Chin To | 張展滔 |
Issue Date | Event | Organized by | Class | Student(s) | 姓名 | Prize |
Jul- 2017 | 第二屆機械人大決戰 STEM in mBot 2017 | 田家炳中學,香港大學電子學習發展實驗室 | 6A | Chan Cheuk Lok | 陳卓樂 | 中學組冠軍 |
6A | Liu Ka Kit | 廖家傑 | ||||
6B | Ip Chun Lai | 葉晉禮 | ||||
6B | Lee Wing Lam | 李穎林 | ||||
6C | Yip Yun To | 葉潤濤 | ||||
Jul- 2017 | 科技顯六藝創意比賽2017 | 香港中文大學工程學院及香港科技教育學會 | 5A | Fan Man Ki | 范文琪 | 「樂」藝二等獎(中學組) |
5B | Sze to Lun Fai | 司徒麟輝 | ||||
5C | Cheng Tsz Him | 鄭子謙 | ||||
5D | Ng Yiu Hei | 伍耀熙 | ||||
5D | Wong Keith | 黃嘉暉 | ||||
Jul- 2017 | 高中數理比賽2017 | 香港理工大學 | 6A | Chan Ka On | 陳嘉安 | 數學及物理高級優異獎及化學優良獎 |
6A | Chiu Wai Lam Sean | 趙湋林 | 數學高級優異獎及物理良好獎 | |||
6A | Leung Ka Tsun | 梁家浚 | 數學高級優異獎,物理優異獎及化學優良獎 | |||
6A | Yam Sin Yi | 任倩怡 | 數學高級優異獎 | |||
6B | Cheuk Man Leong | 卓文亮 | 數學高級優異獎 | |||
6B | Choi Lok Ying | 蔡樂盈 | 數學優異獎,生物優良獎及物理良好獎 | |||
6B | Kwok Yuen Chi | 郭遠志 | 數學優異獎及物理良好獎 | |||
6A | Chan Hau Man | 陳巧敏 | 生物優異獎 | |||
6B | Wat Po Hong | 屈保匡 | 物理優異獎 | |||
6D | Wong Chin Lok | 黃仟樂 | 數學優異獎 | |||
6B | Ho Sheung Yi Sharon | 何雙怡 | 生物及物理優良獎,數學良好獎 | |||
6A | Wong Sin Long | 黃善朗 | 數學優良獎及物理良好獎 | |||
6A | Yeung Sze Nga | 楊斯雅 | 生物優良獎 | |||
6A | Yau Yan Yu | 邱欣宇 | 生物良好獎 | |||
6B | Lui Cheuk Lam | 呂卓琳 | 數學良好獎 | |||
6B | Lung Wang Chun | 龍泓溍 | 物理良好獎 | |||
6D | Wong Yuk Kin | 黃毓健 | 化學良好獎 | |||
Jul- 2017 | 商校家長計劃 | 青年企業家發展局 | 6A | Yeung Sze Nga | 楊斯雅 | 徵文比賽亞軍 |
6A | Yeung Ka Yiu | 楊嘉瑤 | 徵文比賽優異獎 | |||
6A | Lin Chak Ming | 連澤名 | 短片創作比賽季軍 | |||
6A | Wong Sin Long | 黃善朗 | ||||
Sept- 2017 | PolyU Engineering Summer Day Camp 2017 | Faculty of Engineering, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University | 6A | Chan Yee Lee | 陳苡莉 | Merit in 3D Printing Pneumatic Racer |
Oct-2017 | PolyU Summer Programme 2017 2 days University Experience Programme (TUE) “From Physics and ICT to Engineering” | Faculty of Engineering, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University | 6A | Yam Sin Yi | 任倩怡 | Merit |
May- 2018 | 科技顯六藝創意比賽2018 | 香港中文大學工程學院及香港科技教育學會 | 3D | Tam Wing Chun | 譚穎鐫 | 中學組「書藝一等獎」及全場總冠軍「六藝之王」大奬 |
4D | Wong Hong To | 黃康濤 | ||||
5A | Fan Man Ki | 范文琪 | ||||
5B | Sze To Lun Fai | 司徒麟輝 | ||||
5C | Cheng Tsz Him | 鄭子謙 | ||||
5D | Ng Yiu Hei | 伍耀熙 | ||||
5D | Wong Keith | 黃嘉暉 |
Issue Date | Event | Organized by | Class | Student(s) | Prize |
Jun-16 | 第五十二屆學校舞蹈節 | 香港學界舞蹈協會 | 4A | 譚曉恩 | Commended Award |
4A | 邱欣宇 | ||||
4B | 古玉珊 | ||||
Jun-16 | Hong Kong Catholic Diocesan Schools Talent Show 2016 | 1D | 梁嘉麟 | 第四名 | |
3A | 黃穎莎 | ||||
3A | 葉翠燕 | ||||
3C | 曾子酋 | ||||
3D | 袁梓善 | ||||
4A | 連澤名 | ||||
4B | 葉蔚嵐 | ||||
4D | 梁詠嵐 | ||||
5A | 黃靖怡 | ||||
Jun-16 | 第四十二屆全港公開舞蹈比賽 | 4A | 鍾凱儀 | Silver Award | |
4A | 譚曉恩 | ||||
4A | 邱欣宇 | ||||
4B | 陳煒淇 | ||||
4B | 古玉珊 | ||||
Jun-16 | A Grade Boys Inter-school Football Competition | The HK Sch Sports Federation | Football Team, Shun Lee Catholic Secondary School | 1st Runner-up | |
Jun-16 | Inter-School Athletic Meet | The HK Sch Sports Federation | Athletic Team, Shun Lee Catholic Secondary School | 4X400m 1st Runner-up | |
Jun-16 | 2015-2016 Inter-school Athletic Championship | The HK Sch Sports Federation | 4C | 黃鼎元 | 3rd Runner-up in 100m Hurdle, Triple Jump Boys B Grade |
Jun-16 | 冰球訓練計劃 | 香港青年協會、冰球總會 | 2A | 張文光 | 香港青年協會賽馬會社區體育盃 亞軍 |
2B | 梁澤森 | ||||
2C | 周承昌 | ||||
2C | 羅焯鏗 | ||||
2C | 陸澤民 | ||||
2C | 王俊豪 | ||||
2D | 湯俊熙 | ||||
Feb-2017 | 2016-2017校際越野比賽(個人賽) | 香港學界體育聯會 | 5B | 范樂健 | 第七名 |
Feb-2017 | 2016-2017校際越野比賽(隊際賽) | 香港學界體育聯會 | 4A | 葉伶栢 | 季軍 |
4B | 陳曉桐 | ||||
4B | 徐佩欣 | ||||
4B | 黃維 | ||||
4B | 彭永琪 | ||||
4B | 黃鈞婷 | ||||
4D | 林永昇 | ||||
4D | 羅梓霖 | ||||
4D | 黃子詩 | ||||
4D | 袁梓善 | ||||
5B | 張展滔 | ||||
5B | 范樂健 | ||||
2A | 劉智誠 | 殿軍 | |||
2C | 鍾皓光 | ||||
2C | 鄺建宗 | ||||
2C | 司徒宇謙 | ||||
2D | 吳灝鍶 | ||||
2D | 鄧子鋒 | ||||
Feb-2017 | 第九屆校園藝術大使計劃 | 香港藝術發展局 | 5A | 陳倩婷 | 校園藝術大使 |
5B | 朱嘉琳 | ||||
Feb-2017 | 第四屆全港中學微電影創作大賽 | 香港中華基督教青年會 | 6A | 李俊豪 | 最LIKE FACEBOOK大奬及高中組優異奬 |
6A | 司徒國成 | ||||
6A | 蘇曉桐 | ||||
6A | 黃靖怡 | ||||
6B | 胡嘉琪 | ||||
6B | 姚志能 | ||||
April-2017 | 中學校際羽毛球比賽 | 香港學界體育聯會 | 2A | 高樂浠 | 女子乙組冠軍 |
2B | 林樂琛 | ||||
3D | 張綺桐 | ||||
3D | 李嘉怡 | ||||
4B | 徐佩欣 | ||||
4C | 布泳彤 | ||||
May-2017 | 聯校音樂大賽2017 | 香港聯校音樂協會 | 順利天主教中學管樂團 | 管樂團(中學組)銀獎 | |
May-2017 | 69th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival | The Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association | 5B | Wong Kei Man | 1st runner up in Clarinet junior solo |
5B | Lam Yee Wing | 1st runner up in Clarinet junior solo | |||
3D | Chan Hiu Laam | 2nd runner up in Alto Saxophone junior solo | |||
2A | 伍康堯 | 嗩吶獨奏初級組亞軍 | |||
May-2018 | 70th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival | The Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association | Shun Lee Catholic Secondary School | Proficiency in Concert band intermediate | |
4C | Chan Chak Hong | 1st Runner-up in Tuba solo | |||
1A | Chan Tin Yu | Merit in Erhu intermediate | |||
1B | Yau Shing Hei | Merit in Piano G.1 | |||
2A | Kwok Hei Tung | Merit in clarinet junior | |||
2B | Fung Yu Yin | Merit in Piano G.4 | |||
2D | Gao Ruiying | Merit in Piano G.5 | |||
2D | Wong Chin Ching | Merit in Erhu intermediate | |||
3A | Lo Wai Tung | Merit in Piano G.6 | |||
4B | Chan Hiu Laam | Merit in Alto saxophone junior | |||
4C | Chan Chak Hong | Merit in Brass concerto | |||
5B | Ng Man Yan | Merit in Piano G.6 | |||
5B | Sin Shi Ting | Merit in clarinet junior | |||
5D | Lam Ka To | Merit in flute junior | |||
5D | Lam Ka To | Merit in Piano duet intermediate | |||
5D | Lam Ka To, Ng Man Kwan | Merit in Piano duet intermediate | |||
1C | Ho Ho Cheung | Proficiency in Violin G.7 | |||
1C | Li Ka Chun | Proficiency in Piano G.4 | |||
3C | Ng Hong Yiu | Proficiency in Suona advanced | |||
5D | Chan Pui Yin | Proficiency in Zheng senior | |||
5D | Lo Cho Tung | Proficiency in Piano G6 | |||
May-2048 | 第69屆香港學校朗誦節 (2018) | 香港學校音樂及朗誦協會 | 1B | 王梓樂 | 詩詞獨誦(普通話) 亞軍 |
SLCSS | 順利天主教中學 | 詩詞集誦(普通話) 亞軍 | |||
1A | 吳芷欣 | 詩詞獨誦 優良獎 | |||
2A | 黃詠恩 | ||||
2B | 馬汶䤭 | ||||
4A | 陳慧茹 | ||||
4A | 王琳 | ||||
4B | 江嘉碧 | ||||
1A | 陳彥沂 | 詩詞獨誦(普通話) 優良獎 | |||
1B | 呂穎欣 | ||||
1B | 楊潼 | ||||
1C | 許靜雯 | ||||
2A | 易芍霖 | ||||
2A | 李雪兒 | ||||
2B | 馮宇妍 | ||||
May-2048 | 第69屆香港學校朗誦節 (2018) | 香港學校音樂及朗誦協會 | 2C | 雷天恩 | 詩詞獨誦(普通話) 優良獎 |
2C | 朱文琦 | ||||
4A | 張文光 | ||||
4C | 劉學生 | 詩詞獨誦 良好獎 | |||
4C | 劉雅柔 | ||||
4B | 何靄蒽 | ||||
1B | 吳晉軒 | 詩詞獨誦(普通話) 良好獎 | |||
1C | 陳凱怡 | ||||
May-2018 | 69th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English) (2018) | The Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association | 4B | Kong Ka Pik | Third in Solo Verse Speaking |
4D | Cheung Yee Tung | Third in Solo Verse Speaking | |||
1A | Ho Nga Man | Merit in Solo Verse Speaking | |||
1A | Pang Man Ching | ||||
1A | Wong Tsz Yan | ||||
2D | Chong Ying Ying | ||||
2D | Hau Sa Sa | ||||
4B | Lai Yuen Ching | ||||
4B | Ho Oi Yan | ||||
4B | Lau Yui Wa | ||||
4C | Poon Sze Wing Gabriella | ||||
4D | Wong Lok Yi | ||||
4D | Ma Wai Yin | ||||
May-2018 | Final Round of (P7), Inter-School International Performance Challenge 2017 7 級組鋼琴考試曲目組 | Hong Kong Gifted Education and Talent Development Association 香港資優(天才)教育培訓總會 | 3D | Ho Hang Yu | Second Runner Up in Final Round of (P7) 7 級組鋼琴考試曲目組季軍 |
Issue Date | Event | Organized by | Year of Graduation | Name | 姓名 | Prize / Achievement |
Sept-2017 | CIE Entrance Scholarship (for AD students) | Hong Kong Baptist University 2016 | 2016 | Tsang Tsz Chung | 曾子聰 | Scholarship Winner |
Sept-2017 | Insurance, Financial & Actuarial Analysis Programme | The Chinese University of Hong Kong | 2015 | Chan Chung Hin | 陳重軒 | Dean’s List |
2015 | Chong Man Hin | 莊文軒 | Dean’s List | |||
Sept-2017 | Quantitative Finance Programme | The Chinese University of Hong Kong | 2013 | Ho To Wang | 何道浤 | Dean’s List |
Sept-2017 | Insurance, Financial & Actuarial Analysis / Quantitative Finance Programme | The Chinese University of Hong Kong | 2016 | Hung Long Yin | 洪朗然 | Dean’s List |
Oct-2017 | Dean’s list Award 2016-17 | School of Engineering, The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology | 2013 | Chan Ka Lok | 陳加樂 | Dean’s list Award |
Oct-2017 | Concord Fortune Ming Tak Scholarship | Concord Fortune Charity Fund | 2017 | Chan Siu Yin | 陳小燕 | Scholarship Award |
Oct-2017 | Dean’s list Award 2016-17 | School of Engineering, The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology | 2013 | Chan Ka Lok | 陳加樂 | Dean’s list |
Nov-2017 | Dean’s List, Semester 1 and 2 | Hong Kong Baptist University | 2015 | Chan Nok Yi | 陳諾怡 | Dean’s List, Semester 1 and 2 |
Nov-2017 | President’s Honour Roll, Semester1 and Dean’s List, Semester 2 | Hong Kong Baptist University | 2015 | Chan Wai Yee | 陳慧儀 | President’s Honour Roll, Semester1 and Dean’s List, Semester 2 |
Nov-2017 | Dean’s List, Semester 1 and 2 | Hong Kong Baptist University | 2015 | Chan Wing Sze | 陳穎詩 | Dean’s List, Semester 1 and 2 |
Nov-2017 | Dean’s List, Semester 1 and 2 | Hong Kong Baptist University | 2015 | Cheung Hong Lam | 張康琳 | Dean’s List, Semester 1 and 2 |
Nov-2017 | Dean’s List, Semester 2 | Hong Kong Baptist University | 2015 | Cheung Yuet Ching | 張悅程 | Dean’s List, Semester 2 |
Nov-2017 | Dean’s List, Semester 1 and 2 | Hong Kong Baptist University | 2015 | Chow Cheung Ting | 周璋婷 | Dean’s List, Semester 1 and 2 |
Nov-2017 | Dean’s List, Semester 1 and 2 | Hong Kong Baptist University | 2015 | Huang Mei Yee | 黃美儀 | Dean’s List, Semester 1 and 2 |
Nov-2017 | President’s Honour Roll, Semester1 and Dean’s List, Semester 2 | Hong Kong Baptist University | 2015 | Kong Wing Yan | 江詠欣 | President’s Honour Roll, Semester1 and Dean’s List, Semester 2 |
Nov-2017 | Dean’s List, Semester 1 and 2 | Hong Kong Baptist University | 2015 | Lam Kai Ying | 林佳迎 | Dean’s List, Semester 1 and 2 |
Nov-2017 | Dean’s List, Semester 2 | Hong Kong Baptist University | 2015 | Lee Wai Ying | 李慧盈 | Dean’s List, Semester 2 |
Nov-2017 | Dean’s List, Semester 1 | Hong Kong Baptist University | 2015 | Lo Kwan Wang | 盧君泓 | Dean’s List, Semester 1 |
Nov-2017 | Dean’s List, Semester 1 and 2 | Hong Kong Baptist University | 2015 | Ng Chun Yin | 吳俊賢 | Dean’s List, Semester 1 and 2 |
Nov-2017 | Dean’s List, Semester 2 | Hong Kong Baptist University | 2015 | Ng Hiu Ching | 吳曉晴 | Dean’s List, Semester 2 |
Nov-2017 | Dean’s List, Semester 2 | Hong Kong Baptist University | 2015 | Sin Wing Tung | 冼穎彤 | Dean’s List, Semester 2 |
Nov-2017 | HKU SPACE Community College Academic Award for New Students | HKU SPACE Community College | 2017 | Leung Wai Ki | 梁慧琪 | HKU SPACE Community College Academic Award for New Students |
2017 | Si-Tu Kwok Shing | 司徒國成 | ||||
2017 | Wong Chi Lui | 黃之蕾 | ||||
HKU SPACE Community College Scholarship | HKU SPACE Community College | 2016 | Chan Siu Fan | 陳少芬 | HKU SPACE Community College Scholarship | |
2017 | Chan Tsz Ching | 陳芷晴 | ||||
2017 | Feng Majing | 馮媽菁 | ||||
HKU SPACE Foundation Bursary | HKU SPACE Community College | 2016 | Yeung Man Shan | 楊文山 | HKU SPACE Foundation Bursary | |
Nov-2017 | HKUST Dean of Engineering Scholarships and the Overseas Learning Experience Scholarships | School of Engineering, HKUST | 2017 | Lam Tsz Chun | 林子竣 | Scholarship Winner |
Jan-2018 | Environmental Conservation Award | Wu Yee Sun College, CUHK | 2015 | So Ching Ching | 蘇晴晴 | Environmental Conservation Award |
Jan-2018 | Master’s List | Wu Yee Sun College, CUHK | 2015 | Lau Ka Yu | 劉珈余 | On Master’s List |
Jan-2018 | Student Leader of the Year Award | Wu Yee Sun College, CUHK | 2015 | Lau Ka Yu | 劉珈余 | Student Leader of the Year Award |
Jan-2018 | Innovation and Creativity Award | Wu Yee Sun College, CUHK | 2015 | Lau Ka Yu | 劉珈余 | Innovation and Creativity Award |
Wu Yee Sun College, CUHK | 2015 | Ng Wai Lam | 伍慧琳 | |||
Jan-2018 | Social Services Award | Wu Yee Sun College, CUHK | 2015 | Lau Ka Yu | 劉珈余 | Social Services Award |
Jan-2018 | Lau Cheung Kwai Lan Service Award for Residential Students | Wu Yee Sun College, CUHK | 2015 | Ng Wai Lam | 伍慧琳 | Lau Cheung Kwai Lan Service Award for Residential Students |
Jan-2018 | Dean’s List | College of International Education, HKBU | 2015 | Man Nga Yee | 文雅儀 | Dean’s List |
Mar-2018 | Admission Scholarship for Academic Excellence; The “Sunny” Award; Francis Wong Hok Bun Memorial Scholarship for Distinguished Business Freshman | Wu Yee Sun College, CUHK | 2017 | Lau Ka Yin | 劉珈言 | Awards Winner |
Mar-2018 | Admission Scholarship for Academic Excellence; The “Sunny” Award; Francis Wong Hok Bun Memorial Scholarship for Distinguished Medical Freshman | Wu Yee Sun College, CUHK | 2017 | Chan Hang Sum | 陳恒森 | Awards Winner |
Apr-2018 | Self-financing Post-secondary Scholarship Scheme (SPSS) – Outstanding Performance Scholarship | Hang Seng Management College | 2003 | Liang Chi Shun | 梁智信 | Scholarship Winner |
Apr-2018 | Distinguished Award | 2016 | Lam Chi Wing | 林志泳 | Award Winner | |
Jun-2018 | Bachelor of Chinese Medicine & Bachelor of Science (Hons) Biomedical Sci., HKBU | Associate of Chinese Medicine, Community College, HKU SPACE | 2015 | Au Ka Wai | 歐嘉慧 | Admitted to UGC-funded Institution |
Jun-2018 | Admitted to Bachelor of Bachelor of Arts – Media & Communication, City U | Higher Diploma in Business, Community College, HKU SPACE | 2015 | Lin Ka Ho | 連家浩 | Admitted to UGC-funded Institution |
Aug-2018 | Dean List Insurance, Financial and Actuarial Analysis Programme | The Chinese University of Hong Kong | 2016 | Hung Long Yin | 洪朗然 | Dean List |
Aug-2018 | Integrated BBA Programme | The Chinese University of Hong Kong | 2014 | Lo Wing Yan | 羅泳欣 | Dean List |